2020 Agnew-Harrison Drumming Invitational Results

Not held due to COVID-19

 

2019 Agnew-Harrison Drumming Invitational Results

Professional Tenor Results:

 

  1. Taylor Page

  2. Ryan Robertson

 

Professional Bass Results:

  1. Jamie Alfred

  2. Colin McKail

  3. Johnny Rowe

 

Professional Snare Results:

  1. Cameron McKail

  2. Joe Kiah

  3. Kyle Wardell

 

2018 - Event not held 
2017 - Event not held
2016 - Event not held

 

2015 Agnew-Harrison Drumming Invitational Results

 

Judge: Harvey Dawson

Professional Snare Results:

 

  1. Glen Neil

  2. Zach Miller

  3. Neil Birkett

 

The 28th Annual Agnew-Harrison Invitational was held on March 14, 2015 at John Weir Foote Armouries, 200 James St. N., Hamilton ON.

 

2014 Agnew-Harrison Drumming Invitational Results

 

 

Judge: Andrew Elliott

Professional Tenor Results:

 

  1. Matt Bellia

  2. Ryan Robertson

 

Judge: Andrew Elliott 

Professional Bass Results:

  1. Johnny Rowe

  2. Arnaud Jean-Louis

 

Judge: Hugh Cameron

Professional Snare Results:

  1. Zack Miller

  2. Cameron Bolley

  3. Mitch Mackay

 The 27th Annual Agnew-Harrison Invitational was held on March 8, 2014 at John Weir Foote Armouries, 200 James St. N., Hamilton ON.

 

2013 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

Judge: Reagan Jones

Professional Tenor Results:

  1. Jeremy Evan

  2. Ryan Robertsons

  3. Matt Bellia

  4. Taylor Page

 

Judge: Craig Stewart

Grade 1 Snare Results: 

  1. Cameron McKail

  2. Kyle Wardell

  3. Matt Hall

  4. Jordan Culver

 

Judge: Craig Stewart

Professional Snare Results:

  1. Mitch Mackay

  2. Zack Miller

  3. Harvey Dawson

 

The 26th Annual Agnew-Harrison Invitational was held on March 23, 2013 at John Weir Foote Armouries, 200 James St. N., Hamilton ON.

2012 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

Judge: Larry Willis

Snare Results:

  1. Graham Brown

  2. Zack Miller

  3. Cameron Bolley

 

Judge: Emily McLeod

Tenor Results:

  1. Ryan Robertson

  2. Jeremy Evans

  3. Devon Mackay

 

Judge: Emily McLeod

Bass Results:

  1. Kyle Gorman

  2. Cameron Trotter

 

2006 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

Judges:  Al Savage - Doug Stronach

Professional:

  1. Graham Brown

  2. Craig Stewart

  3. Ian Maderios

Grade 1:

  1.  Mike Tuzykean

  2.  Rob McLeon

  3.  Iain Cleaton

 Grade 2:

  1.  Matt Hall

  2.  Brent Burley

  3.  Kevin Shortt

 

2005 Agnew-Harrison Invitational Results

 

Judge: Drew Duthart

Professional:

  1. Graham Brown

  2. Daniel Bist

  3. Blair Brown

Grade 1:

  1. Sean Donaldson

  2.  Sean Lowry

  3.  Robert McLoed